Licensed by Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority (ALSI-298364) since 2005
Average withdrawal processed in 17 minutes, up to £86,000 per transaction
TLS 1.3 encryption and certified by eCOGRA, iTech Labs, SIQ
Key numbers up front
While You Weigh Up Offers
You will know the licence, catalogue size and money limits without opening a single page at the casino.
Trust signals
Regulator and licenceAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority, ALSI-298364
Established2005
Support hoursAvailable around the clock
Catalogue and care
Games7,598
Providers65
Support languagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian
Money limits
Minimum deposit£20
Payout time17 minutes
Maximum withdrawal£86,000
Score cards
Luckyblock Casino Scores, Line by Line
Each card shows where marks are won and where a lower score should shape your decision.
Security — 8.2/10
A licence from the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority, TLS 1.3 encryption and independent checks by SIQ, iTech Labs and eCOGRA put the technical side on firm ground.
Bonus — 8.7/10
Wagering of 26x is friendlier than many offers you will meet, and 34 days gives you room to clear it without chasing the clock.
Payments — 8.6/10
Withdrawals land in around 17 minutes, deposits start at £20, and familiar methods include Visa, Skrill, Trustly and Revolut for UK players.
Games — 9.3/10
A catalogue of 7,598 titles from 65 providers means slots, tables and live games rarely run dry, with small studios sitting beside big names.
Support — 8.3/10
Live chat, email and phone lines run around the clock in English, German, Finnish and Norwegian, so a stuck withdrawal can be raised at any hour.
Mobile Play — 8.1/10
The same account opens in your phone browser, and Apple Pay, Google Pay and Trustly keep topping up quick without a desktop anywhere in sight.
Before You Deposit
Slow on Paper, Quick in Practice
A payout in seventeen minutes is genuinely fast, and the £20 deposit floor keeps your first step cheap, though the £60 withdrawal minimum is a hurdle.
Deposits
MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Jeton, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Minimum£20
CreditingInstant, no fees
Withdrawals
MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Jeton, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
MinimumSame-day payout
Payout windowAverage 17 minutes, up to £86,000
Quick balance
Check the Good and the Bad
This block settles whether the offer suits your budget and your patience before you commit any money.
Strong Checks, Offshore Licence
Trust is the stronger side here: a named regulator, TLS 1.3 encryption and three independent auditors back the games.
Licensed by the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority
TLS 1.3 encryption on every session
Audits from SIQ, iTech Labs and eCOGRA
Deposit floor and payout cap
Limits cut both ways: the £20 floor suits cautious players, but the £86,000 ceiling and slow verification frustrate big spenders.
Minimum deposit of £20 to open play
Withdrawals capped at £86,000
First payout waits on 27-hour verification
Bank Faster Than Most Rivals
Speed is a genuine plus: cash-outs average 17 minutes and UK favourites such as Visa, Trustly, Revolut and Skrill are all supported.
17 minutes average payout time
Apple Pay and Google Pay accepted
Klarna and Paysafecard on the list
Spot the Wagering Trap Early
Wagering is where the shine dulls: 26x is workable, but the 34-day deadline pushes casual players to chase bets they would skip.
It removes the usual worry that one casino only suits a single type of player.
Document-First Withdrawer
You can expect withdrawals in about seventeen minutes, and the £86,000 ceiling is generous, but a verification wait of 27 hours can hold up your first request.
Upload photo ID before your first request
Keep requests under the £86,000 cap
Full Lobby in Your Pocket
On your phone you get the full catalogue of 7,598 games and 65 providers, and mobile play scores 8.1 out of 10, so expect a solid rather than flawless touchscreen ride.
Check the game lobby over mobile data
Set a session reminder for long sessions
Small Deposit, Full Welcome
You do not need a big budget: the minimum deposit is £20, and small starters face the same wagering as anyone else, so read terms before topping up.
Read the terms before topping up
Set a deposit limit before you start
When One Slot Gets Boring
You will not run out of choice: 7,598 games from 65 providers, and the games score of 9.3 out of 10 reflects how deep that library goes.
Sort by provider to find fresh studios
Use the search instead of scrolling
Six Local Facts
What Shifts for Players in the UK?
Here is what actually changes for you as a UK player before you hand over any money.
Support LanguagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian
Gambling HelpGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
When the Numbers Fit Your Play
If you want a wide catalogue and quick cash-outs, Luckyblock Casino is a sound choice: 7,598 games from 65 providers and payouts averaging 17 minutes explain the 8.5 out of 10. Anyone expecting heavy regulation will hesitate at an Anjouan licence, and big winners should note the £86,000 ceiling plus 26x wagering inside 34 days. Small-stakes players who want to test with a few pounds should look elsewhere, as deposits start at £20 and verification can take 27 hours.
Every mark below is drawn from what Luckyblock Casino publishes: its Anjouan licence details, bonus terms, payment limits, catalogue size and support set-up. No payment changes a grade here, and none of these scores were bought.
Security: licence, TLS 1.3 encryption and lab audits
Bonus: 26x wagering, 34 days to clear
Payments: payout speed, deposit floor and payout cap
Games: 7,598 titles from 65 providers
Support: channels, hours and languages on offer
Six Short Replies
Ask Now, Not After You Pay
Use this when the terms page is long and you need a straight answer fast.
trustWhat if I need a licence I can check myself?+
Luckyblock Casino LLC holds licence ALSI-298364 from the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority, company number 465076 (Anjouan). This is an offshore permit rather than a United Kingdom licence, so British safeguards are not what governs your account. Both numbers can be checked with the regulator directly.
trustWhat happens if a game payout goes wrong here?+
Trust rests on two things you can check. Your data travels over TLS 1.3 encryption, and games are checked by SIQ, iTech Labs and eCOGRA. Add the Anjouan licence and the setup is sound, though offshore rules give you fewer routes to complain.
trustWhy is live chat the fastest route for me?+
Live chat, email and phone all run around the clock, so nothing waits for office hours. The address is [email protected] and the line is +44 20 2954 2054, with help in English, German, Finnish and Norwegian. Chat clears most account questions quickest.
trustCan I withdraw large sums without a cap problem?+
One request can go up to £86,000, and the smallest cash-out is £60. That ceiling is generous next to most brands, though large sums usually come with extra checks before the money moves. Plan big withdrawals around those checks rather than a weekend.
trustWhy should I set limits before my first bet?+
Deposit limits, loss limits and session reminders sit in your account, alongside cooling-off periods and self-exclusion. Setting a deposit cap on day one is the simplest guard against a bad night. GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP are listed for outside help.
trustWhat happens to my money after I request a payout?+
Cash-outs clear in about 17 minutes once your account is verified. First withdrawals are the slow part, because checks take roughly 27 hours. After that, Skrill, Trustly and the card routes are quick, and a bank holiday can still add a delay.
We use cookies to ensure the site works properly and to improve your experience. By continuing to use Luckyblock Casino, you agree to our cookie policy.